Skip to content

Dutchtown High

Hampton, GA

School grades
Georgia Governor’s Office of Student Achievement

79.1 single score for 2024–25.

Measure2022–232023–242024–25
Single score73.782.779.1
Content mastery57.36867.1
Progress93.894.795.7
Closing gaps46.210051.9
Readiness66.66875
Graduation rate component9291.392.3

The single score and CCRPI components are points out of 100. NA and N/A mean unavailable.

Georgia Milestones

Percent of students enrolled at least two-thirds of the year. Math standards changed in 2023–24.

English language arts

Measure2022–232023–242024–25
Beginning28%24.8%21.5%
Developing37.3%36.6%35.9%
Proficient30%33%37.4%
Distinguished4.7%5.6%5.2%

Math

Measure2022–232023–242024–25
Beginning25.1%14.8%18.5%
Developing36%27.2%29.7%
Proficient30.9%42%30.5%
Distinguished8%16.1%21.3%

Science

Measure2022–232023–242024–25
Beginning40.2%28.4%34.6%
Developing25.4%32.8%33%
Proficient30.1%31.6%29.8%
Distinguished4.3%7.2%2.6%
Discipline
State and federal reports

Georgia Governor’s Office of Student Achievement

476 students had disciplinary incidents in 2024–25.

Measure2022–232023–242024–25
Enrolled during the year2,0071,9981,961
Students with incidents342435476
Disciplinary incidents68910071267
Suspended in school7.8%11.1%8.9%
Suspended out of school7.2%9.5%9.3%
Expelled0.7%1.5%0.6%
School climateNot reported3Not reported

Percentages use enrollment during the year. Students can have multiple incidents and consequences.

School climate: 1–5 stars.

U.S. Department of Education

Measure2021–222023–24
Enrolled in the fall1,7741,833
Suspended out of school7.0% · 12410.6% · 195
Suspended in school8.9% · 15812.5% · 229
Expelled0.0% · 00.1% · 1
School Profile

Location

Suburb, Large

Enrollment

1,833 students

Student-Teacher Ratio

18:1

Demographics
Hispanic/Latino8.5%
x
White2.6%
x
Black or African American77.4%
x
Asian6.8%
x
Two or More Races4.4%
x
American Indian or Alaska Native0.2%
x
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander0.2%
x
Public school directory

NCES ID 130282003407

District
Henry County
Status
Open
School category
Regular School
Charter
No
Virtual instruction
No virtual instruction
Enrollment
1,833 students
Teachers (FTE)
101.4

Sources