Skip to content

Gwinnett Online Campus

Lawrenceville, GA

School grades
Georgia Governor’s Office of Student Achievement

56.3 single score for 2024–25.

Measure2022–232023–242024–25
Single score62.16656.3
CCRPI score, elementary58.772.463.8
CCRPI score, middle63.973.658.8
CCRPI score, high62.361.553.8
Content mastery, elementary59.862.960.3
Content mastery, middle63.162.657.9
Content mastery, high7067.156.4
Progress, elementary60.971.465.1
Progress, middle77.575.960.8
Progress, high74.272.361.3
Closing gaps, elementary12.572.236.7
Closing gaps, middle10.773.717.9
Closing gaps, high21.932.411.4
Readiness, elementary8888.387
Readiness, middle81.585.587.5
Readiness, high55.952.457.8
Graduation rate componentNot reported57.157.9

The single score and CCRPI components are points out of 100. NA and N/A mean unavailable.

Reading at grade level

Measure2022–232023–242024–25
Grade 349.4%54.2%42.6%
Grade 565.6%71.9%69.4%
Grade 876.6%86.5%70.7%

Georgia Milestones

Percent of students enrolled at least two-thirds of the year. Math standards changed in 2023–24.

English language arts

Measure2022–232023–242024–25
Beginning, elementary24.3%16.5%22.7%
Developing, elementary28%26.8%29.5%
Proficient, elementary35.5%38.4%33.7%
Distinguished, elementary12.2%18.3%14.1%
Beginning, middle14.4%9.4%17.8%
Developing, middle24.9%32.6%26.9%
Proficient, middle48.5%40.8%43%
Distinguished, middle12.1%17.2%12.3%
Beginning, high13.2%18.4%20.6%
Developing, high39.9%33.9%37.7%
Proficient, high41.9%39.8%32.8%
Distinguished, high5%8%8.9%

Math

Measure2022–232023–242024–25
Beginning, elementary26.8%27%28.7%
Developing, elementary39.7%39.6%37.2%
Proficient, elementary26.3%23.3%25.6%
Distinguished, elementary7.2%10.1%8.5%
Beginning, middle18.8%20.9%25.1%
Developing, middle43.7%38%40.1%
Proficient, middle27.7%27.3%26.3%
Distinguished, middle9.9%13.8%8.5%
Beginning, high17.3%31.1%28.4%
Developing, high39.9%26.7%39%
Proficient, high36.9%33.3%20%
Distinguished, high5.4%8.9%12.6%

Science

Measure2022–232023–242024–25
Beginning, elementary16.5%9.6%27.9%
Developing, elementary26.6%28.9%17.7%
Proficient, elementary44.3%53.9%39.7%
Distinguished, elementary12.7%7.7%14.7%
Beginning, middle36.1%40.2%42.5%
Developing, middle31.9%28.2%31.1%
Proficient, middle27.1%23.1%21.6%
Distinguished, middle4.8%8.6%4.8%
Beginning, high15.4%22.5%38.8%
Developing, high34.1%23.1%22.4%
Proficient, high38%41.6%27.4%
Distinguished, high12.5%12.7%11.4%
Discipline
State and federal reports

Georgia Governor’s Office of Student Achievement

1 students had disciplinary incidents in 2024–25.

Measure2022–232023–242024–25
Enrolled during the year3,4683,0642,992
Students with incidents741
Disciplinary incidents951
Suspended in school0%0%0%
Suspended out of school0%0%0%
Expelled0%0%0%

Percentages use enrollment during the year. Students can have multiple incidents and consequences.

U.S. Department of Education

Measure2021–222023–24
Enrolled in the fall6451,928
Suspended out of school0.0% · 00.1% · 1
Suspended in school0.0% · 00.0% · 0
Expelled0.0% · 00.0% · 0
School Profile

Location

Suburb, Large

Enrollment

1,928 students

Student-Teacher Ratio

14:1

Demographics
Hispanic/Latino25.4%
x
White24.6%
x
Black or African American36.9%
x
Asian7.5%
x
Two or More Races5.2%
x
American Indian or Alaska Native0.1%
x
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander0.3%
x
Public school directory

NCES ID 130255004057

District
Gwinnett County
Status
Open
School category
Regular School
Charter
No
Virtual instruction
No virtual instruction
Enrollment
1,928 students
Teachers (FTE)
133.6

Sources