Skip to content

Warner Robins High School

Warner Robins, GA

School grades
Georgia Governor’s Office of Student Achievement

64.4 single score for 2024–25.

Measure2022–232023–242024–25
Single score63.779.164.4
Content mastery53.865.556.7
Progress72.690.773.6
Closing gaps26.881.811.7
Readiness69.371.870.6
Graduation rate component84.98890.5

The single score and CCRPI components are points out of 100. NA and N/A mean unavailable.

Georgia Milestones

Percent of students enrolled at least two-thirds of the year. Math standards changed in 2023–24.

English language arts

Measure2022–232023–242024–25
Beginning31.5%29.6%34.4%
Developing40.3%32.4%39.1%
Proficient23.7%31.5%23.3%
Distinguished4.4%6.6%3.3%

Math

Measure2022–232023–242024–25
Beginning41.1%26.6%31.4%
Developing35.3%25%33.1%
Proficient18.4%36.8%27.7%
Distinguished5.2%11.7%7.8%

Science

Measure2022–232023–242024–25
Beginning32.6%32.2%40.9%
Developing33.6%29.5%27.2%
Proficient24.5%29.5%23.7%
Distinguished9.3%8.8%8.2%
Discipline
State and federal reports

Georgia Governor’s Office of Student Achievement

461 students had disciplinary incidents in 2024–25.

Measure2022–232023–242024–25
Enrolled during the year1,9771,9731,957
Students with incidents436420461
Disciplinary incidents129310451406
Suspended in school18.9%17.9%17%
Suspended out of school12.9%11.4%16.8%
Expelled0.3%0.1%0.2%
School climateNot reported4Not reported

Percentages use enrollment during the year. Students can have multiple incidents and consequences.

School climate: 1–5 stars.

U.S. Department of Education

Measure2021–222023–24
Enrolled in the fall1,7521,815
Suspended out of school11.0% · 19212.9% · 234
Suspended in school18.3% · 32020.8% · 377
Expelled2.0% · 351.6% · 29
School Profile

Location

City, Small

Enrollment

1,815 students

Student-Teacher Ratio

18:1

Demographics
Hispanic/Latino11.5%
x
White21.3%
x
Black or African American59.9%
x
Asian1.0%
x
Two or More Races6.1%
x
American Indian or Alaska Native0.2%
x
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander0.1%
x
Public school directory

NCES ID 130288001240

District
Houston County
Status
Open
School category
Regular School
Charter
No
Virtual instruction
No virtual instruction
Enrollment
1,815 students
Teachers (FTE)
102.5

Sources