Oklahoma City University
Oklahoma City, OK · Private nonprofitAt a glance
77%
Acceptance rate
1,150
SAT Average
$21,556
Avg net price
1,433
Enrollment
Academic profile
SAT Average1,150
SAT Reading/Writing540–650
SAT Math510–610
ACT Composite21–27
Degrees awarded
2024-25
| All fields, 2024-25Bachelor’s 359Master’s 310Doctoral 201 |
| Bachelor’s 120Master’s 50Doctoral 51 |
| Bachelor’s 106Master’s 28Doctoral None reported |
| Bachelor’s 37Master’s 59Doctoral None reported |
| Bachelor’s 19Master’s 0Doctoral None reported |
| Bachelor’s 19Master’s 0Doctoral None reported |
| Bachelor’s 14Master’s None reportedDoctoral None reported |
| Bachelor’s 9Master’s 20Doctoral 10 |
| Bachelor’s 7Master’s 0Doctoral None reported |
| Bachelor’s 7Master’s 0Doctoral None reported |
| Bachelor’s 5Master’s 0Doctoral None reported |
| Bachelor’s 4Master’s 94Doctoral None reported |
| Bachelor’s 4Master’s 11Doctoral None reported |
| Bachelor’s 3Master’s 9Doctoral None reported |
| Bachelor’s 2Master’s None reportedDoctoral None reported |
| Bachelor’s 2Master’s None reportedDoctoral None reported |
| Bachelor’s 1Master’s None reportedDoctoral None reported |
| Bachelor’s 0Master’s 31Doctoral None reported |
| Bachelor’s 0Master’s None reportedDoctoral None reported |
| Bachelor’s 0Master’s None reportedDoctoral None reported |
| Bachelor’s None reportedMaster’s 8Doctoral 140 |
College athletics
Athletic participation
310 unique student-athletes · 17 varsity teams
Application deadlines
For fall 2027 entry
Rolling admission
No deadline
· Apply with the college's application or Common App
Cost
Published on-campus price, 2024–25
- Tuition
- $30,698
- Required fees
- $4,950
- Food and housing
- $11,664
- Books and supplies
- $2,250
- Other expenses
- $2,750
- Total
- $52,312
- $46,0802019–2019–20
- $46,4802020–2120–21
- $46,4802021–2221–22
- $46,4802022–2322–23
- $47,4382023–2423–24
- $52,3122024–2524–25
Net price by family income, 2022–23
Students of all incomes paid $21,556 on average. Grants and scholarships covered the rest of the cost.
Net price covers first-time, full-time students who received federal aid.
Graduation and Retention
4-year graduation62%
6-year graduation64%
Retention rate83%
Earnings and Debt
Median earnings (10yr)$54,655
Median debt$20,835
Campus
Enrollment1,433
Student-faculty ratio11:1
SettingCity
Sources
- IPEDS Institutional Characteristics · National Center for Education Statistics · 2025–26
- IPEDS Admissions · National Center for Education Statistics · 2024–25
- College Scorecard · U.S. Department of Education · 2025-10-03
- Application process · College websites · 2026–27
- Equity in Athletics Disclosure Act · U.S. Department of Education · 2024–25
- IPEDS Completions · National Center for Education Statistics · 2024–25
- IPEDS Student Charges · National Center for Education Statistics · 2019–20, 2020–21, 2021–22, 2022–23, 2023–24, 2024–25
No parsed Common Data Set answers
Parsed answers aren’t available for Oklahoma City University. Available federal outcome figures appear below.
83% of Oklahoma City University’s first-years return for a second year and 64.2% graduate within six. Median earnings ten years out are against of median federal debt, roughly a earnings-to-debt ratio.
Sources
- College Scorecard · U.S. Department of Education · 2025-10-03